China

 

You may only apply 90 days prior to your departure date.

***IF YOU WERE BORN IN CHINA PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR CHINESE PASSPORT OR COPY OF ITS PERSONAL INFORMATION PAGE, OR LAST FOREIGN PASSPORT WITH A CHINA VISA. ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS SUCH AS RENUNCIATION PAPERS MAYBE REQUIRED.

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS:

  • One completed China visa application (To be downloaded, saved & typed online)
  • Original passport with 6 months’ validity beyond trip completion and two (2) blank visa pages side by side
  • One passport photo 2 X 2 white background
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • Official invitation from the Chinese company with their Chinese seal stamped on the invitation letter
  • Company business letter From USA on the company letter head with signature of authorized personnel
  • Copy of Valid driver’s license
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • V4 VPPN order form

    TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISAS:
  • One completed China visa application (To be downloaded, saved & typed online)
  • Original passport with 6 months’ validity beyond trip completion and two (2) blank visa pages side by side
  • One passport photo 2 X 2 white background
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • Hotel Confirmation of stay in China
  • Copy of Valid driver’s license
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • V4 VPPN order form

*** Parents traveling with minors will need to supply a copy of their child’s birth certificate.


CHINA CONSULATE FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Valid entry upto 10 years 6 to 10 business days $140.00