Ghana

 

MAXIMUM STAY FOR GHANA VISAS: 30 DAYS
NOTE: This embassy is closed every Friday. 

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR GHANA VISAS:

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR GHANA VISAS:

  • One completed and notarized Ghana Visa Application
  • Two passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Copy of hotel arrangements or other proof of lodgings
  • V4 VPPN order form

 

GHANA EMBASSY FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single Entry upto 6 months 4 business days $100.00
Multiple Entry upto 5 years 4 business days $200.00