Vietnam

 

MAXIMUM STAY FOR VIETNAM VISAS: 30 days
**Visa upon arrival is not permitted.

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR VIETNAM VISAS:

  • One completed online Vietnam Visa Application
  • Two (2) passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Company business letter – Please inquire with us on how to generate this letter.
  • V4 VPPN order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR VIETNAM VISAS:

  • One completed online Vietnam Visa Application
  • Two (2) passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Copy of hotel arrangements or other proof of lodgings
  • V4 VPPN order form

 

VIETNAM EMBASSY FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single Entry upto 1 month 4 to 10 business days N/A
Single Entry upto 3 months 4 to 10 business days N/A
Multiple Entry upto 1 month 4 to 10 business days $200.00
Multiple Entry upto 3 months 4 to 10 business days $200.00