Afghanistan

 

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR AFGHANISTAN VISAS:

  • One completed Afghanistan visa application
  • Original passport with 6 months’ validity beyond trip completion and at least one blank visa page
  • One passport photo 2 X 2 white background
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • Company business letter on the company letter head with signature of authorized personnel
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • V4 VPPN order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR AFGHANISTAN VISAS:

  • One completed Afghanistan visa application
  • Original passport with 6 months’ validity beyond trip completion and at least one blank visa page
  • One passport photo 2 X 2 white background
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • V4 VPPN order form

AFGHANISTAN EMBASSY FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single entry up to 30 days upto 90 days 4 business days $100.00
Single entry up to 90 days upto 90 days 4 business days $140.00
Single entry up to 180 days upto 90 years 4 business days $180.00