Cambodia

 

MAXIMUM STAY FOR CAMBODIA VISAS: 30 days

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR CAMBODIA VISAS:

  • One completed online Cambodia Visa Application
  • One (1) passport type photo
  • Physical passport carrying 6 months validity beyond trip completion and at least one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of Greencard or U.S. Visa and valid I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Company business letter – Please ask us how to generate this letter. 
  • V4 VPPN order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR CAMBODIA VISAS:

  • One completed online Cambodia Visa Application
  • One (1) passport type photo
  • Physical passport carrying 6 months validity beyond trip completion and at least one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of Greencard or U.S. Visa and valid I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary & preferably a hotel/lodging itinerary
  • V4 VPPN order form

 

CAMBODIA EMBASSY FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single Entry / Tourist upto 90 days 10 business days $65.00
Single Entry / Tourist upto 90 days 2 business days $95.00
Single Entry / Business upto 90 days 10 business days $70.00
Multiple Entry / Business upto 90 days 2 business days $95.00