Pakistan

aArtboard 116@4x-100.jpg
 

MAXIMUM STAY FOR PAKISTAN VISAS: 30 days
 

REQUIREMENTS FOR BUSINESS VISAS TO PAKISTAN:

  • One completed and notarized Pakistan Visa Application
  • Two passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Company business letter – Please inquire with us on generating this letter.
  • V4 VPPN order form

REQUIREMENTS FOR TOURIST VISAS TO PAKISTAN:

  • One completed and notarized Pakistan Visa Application
  • Two passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Copy of hotel arrangements or other proof of lodgings
  • V4 VPPN order form
PAKISTAN EMBASSY FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single Entry Tourist upto 90 days 20+ business days $324.00
Single Entry Business upto 90 days 20+ business days $192.00