Philippines

aArtboard 115@4x-100.jpg
 

MAXIMUM STAY FOR PHILIPPINES VISAS: 59 DAYS
 

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR PHILIPPINES VISAS:

  • One completed and notarized Philippines visa application
  • Two passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Company business letter – Please inquire from us on how to generate this letter. 
  • V4 VPPN order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR PHILIPPINES VISAS:

  • One completed and notarized Philippines visa application
  • Two passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Copy of hotel arrangements or other proof of lodgings
  • V4 VPPN order form

 

PHILIPPINES FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single Entry 3 months 4 to 10 business days $55.00
Multiple entry 6 months 4 to 10 business days $85.00
Multiple entry 12 months 4 to 10 business days $115.00