Russia

 

NOTES:

** Visa will be issued for the exact number of days of stay with no extensions from on-site
** Visa will be valid for a Maximum Stay of 90 days

**A registration with OVIR is mandatory if the stay is longer than 72 hours & is obtained from the Hotel.

Login details must be provided to update your application

REQUIREMENTS FOR RUSSIA BUSINESS VISA:

    •    An online completed, printed & signed online Russia visa application.
    •    Login details for the online application
    •    Original passport with 6 months’ validity beyond trip completion and at least one blank visa page
    •    One passport photo 2 X 2 white background
    •    Invitation from host in Russia
    •    Company business letter on the company letter head with signature of authorized personnel
    •    Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
    •    V4 VPPN order form

REQUIREMENTS FOR RUSSIA TOURIST VISA:

    •    An online completed, printed & signed online Russia visa application.
    •    Login details for the online application
    •    Original passport with 6 months’ validity beyond trip completion and at least one blank visa page
    •    One passport photo 2 X 2 white background
    •    Invitation from host in Russia
    •    Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
    •    V4 VPPN order form

 

RUSSIAN EMBASSY FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single or Double Entry exact travel duration 15 business days $303.00
Multiple Entry 3 years 15 business days $351.00
Multiple Entry / Business Only exact travel duration 15 business days $303.00
Multiple Entry / Business Only exact travel duration 4 business days $603.00