Thailand

 

MAXIMUM STAY FOR THAILAND VISAS: 30 days

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR THAILAND VISAS:

  • One completed Thailand Visa Application
  • Original passport with 6 months’ validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Two (2) passport photo 2 X 2 white background
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • An Invitation from Thailand host
  • Bank statement with the account number greyed out
  • Company business letter on the company letter head with signature of authorized personnel
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of Greencard or US Visa and I-94
  • V4 VPPN order form

 

THAILAND EMBASSY FEES FOR US CITIZENS:
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Single Entry/Business upto 90 days 4 business days $80.00
Multiple entry upto 1 year 4 business days $200.00